Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Cambodia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
114 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90 | 23 | 10.00 | 80.36 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 9 | 87 | 2 | 1 | 43.50 | 9.67 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 10.20 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 90 | 23 | 10.00 | 80.36 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 15 | — | 7.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 87 | 43.50 | 9.67 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42 | 35 | 8.8 | 83.3 | 14.3% | 64.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 51 | 33 | 8.3 | 64.7 | 2.0% | 43.1% |
| Death (16+) | 21 | 23 | 23.0 | 109.5 | 9.5% | 23.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 22 | 23 | 23.0 | 104.5 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| Indonesia | 22 | 20 | — | 90.9 | 4.5% | 27.3% |
| Bahrain | 20 | 16 | 16.0 | 80.0 | 5.0% | 40.0% |
| Saudi Arabia | 16 | 11 | 5.5 | 68.8 | 6.3% | 50.0% |
| Qatar | 15 | 11 | 11.0 | 73.3 | 13.3% | 73.3% |
| Bhutan | 13 | 8 | 8.0 | 61.5 | 0.0% | 38.5% |
| Oman | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Singapore | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |