Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2022
Top 6%Test economy · ranked against 96 qualified
Teams: Lancashire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
140 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Test | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 11.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 1 | 52 | 49 | 52.00 | 41.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 52 | 26.00 | 5.78 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 16 | 4 | 119 | 29.75 | 7.44 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 8.25 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 62.2 | 11 | 352 | 32.00 | 5.65 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 9.71 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 35 | 11.67 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 56 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 11 | 153 | 13.91 | 7.29 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 96 | — | 10.67 | 0w |
| 2022 | Test | 61 | 6 | 137 | 22.83 | 2.25 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 28 | 9 | 123 | 13.67 | 4.39 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 112 | 28.00 | 10.18 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 32.5 | 5 | 156 | 31.20 | 4.75 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 75 | — | 9.38 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 73 | 34 | 34.0 | 46.6 | 5.5% | 79.5% |
| Death (16+) | 140 | 64 | 32.0 | 45.7 | 4.3% | 77.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| 52.00 |
| 41.94 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.67 |
| Test | 4 | 61 | 137 | 6 | 2 | 22.83 | 2.25 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 5 | 64 | 32.00 | 46.04 | 6 | 3.33 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 11 | 11.00 | 52.38 | 13 | 6.03 |
|---|
| 2020 | 7 | 12 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 5 | 5.66 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | 100 | 3 | 11.50 |
|---|
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 53 | 0 | 7.57 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 19 | 2 | 2.38 | 9.5 |
| Death (16+) | 55.0 | 150 | 4 | 2.73 | 37.5 |