Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 18%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Czech Republic
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
63 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 8 | 1 | 96 | 51 | 13.71 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 287.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 136 | 56 | 19.43 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 104 | 59 | 20.80 | 136.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 96 | 51 | 13.71 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 28.4 | 13 | 250 | 19.23 | 8.72 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 10.4 | 7 | 73 | 10.43 | 6.84 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4.5 | 5 | 50 | 10.00 | 10.34 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 26 | 11 | 220 | 20.00 | 8.46 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 10 | 14 | 14.0 | 140.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17 | 28 | 28.0 | 164.7 | 29.4% | 35.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 47 | 15.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 26 | 220 | 11 | 3 | 20.00 | 8.46 |
| 2 |
| 7 |
| 7.00 |
| 70.00 |
| 5 | 10.34 |
| 2022 | 11 | 96 | 13.71 | 152 | 11 | 8.46 |
|---|
| 156.7 |
| 20.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 21 | 10.5 | 131.3 | 18.8% | 43.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 25 | 51 | 51.0 | 204.0 | 28.0% | 28.0% |
| Gibraltar | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Austria | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Bulgaria | 6 | 10 | 10.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Malta | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Luxembourg | 5 | 14 | — | 280.0 | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| France | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Romania | 3 | 5 | — | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 47 | 1 | 7.83 | 47.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 150 | 5 | 8.33 | 30.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 52 | 5 | 7.43 | 10.4 |