Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Photograph by NAPARAZZI, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: West Indies, Barbados
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
165 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 18 | 11.75 | 40.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 47 | 18 | 11.75 | 40.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 9.50 | 70.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | — | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | — | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 26.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 42 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 63.5 | 11 | 316 | 28.73 | 4.95 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14.1 | 3 | 81 | 27.00 | 5.72 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 67 | 9 | 242 | 26.89 | 3.61 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 102 | — | 6.80 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 17.3 | 7 | 127 | 18.14 | 7.26 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 26 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 4.27 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 23 | 7 | 122 | 17.43 | 5.30 | 2w |
| 2018 | ODI | 17 | 1 | 63 | 63.00 | 3.71 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 20 | 7 | 98 | 14.00 | 4.90 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 23 | 11.5 | 47.9 | 4.2% | 68.8% |
| vs Pace | 57 | 25 | 25.0 | 43.9 | 0.0% | 64.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 7 | 5 | 5.0 |
| 9.50 |
| 70.37 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 63.5 | 316 | 11 | 3 | 28.73 | 4.95 |
| T20I | 5 | 14.1 | 81 | 3 | 1 | 27.00 | 5.72 |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 75.00 |
| 7 | 7.26 |
| 2019 | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 38.46 | 11 | 4.76 |
|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 8 | 4.00 | 29.63 | 8 | 4.35 |
|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 3 | — | 50.00 | — | 5.43 |
|---|
| 2016 | 4 | 18 | 18.00 | 66.67 | 1 | 5.58 |
|---|
| 2014 | 9 | 10 | 10.00 | 143 | 4 | 6.11 |
|---|
| 2013 | 9 | 32 | 8.00 | 44.44 | 5 | 3.70 |
|---|
| 2012 | 8 | 5 | — | 100 | — | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6.75 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 22.22 | 1 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 71.4 |
| 14.3% |
| 71.4% |
| Death (16+) | 158 | 68 | 13.6 | 43.0 | 1.3% | 65.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 72 | 34 | 17.0 | 47.2 | 1.4% | 61.1% |
| India | 37 | 19 | — | 51.4 | 5.4% | 64.9% |
| Australia | 22 | 6 | 3.0 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 77.3% |
| South Africa | 21 | 11 | 11.0 | 52.4 | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| England | 13 | 3 | 3.0 | 23.1 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 50 | 1 | 6.25 | 50.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.2 | 94 | 5 | 4.24 | 18.8 |
| Death (16+) | 57.8 | 252 | 8 | 4.36 | 31.5 |