Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Afghanistan · 2026
Teams: Afghanistan, Dubai Capitals
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
299 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 112 | 102 | 37.33 | 82.96 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 190 | 53 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 112 | 102 | 37.33 | 82.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 190 | 53 | 19.00 | 113.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 129 | 41 | 32.25 | 157.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 283 | 64 | 31.44 | 127.48 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 135 | 139 | 139.0 | 103.0 | 10.4% | 37.8% |
| vs Pace | 105 | 108 | 13.5 | 102.9 | 9.5% | 46.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 57 | 47 | 11.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.00 |
| 113.77 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 82.5 |
| 10.5% |
| 61.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 150 | 155 | 25.8 | 103.3 | 10.0% | 42.0% |
| Death (16+) | 92 | 97 | 32.3 | 105.4 | 8.7% | 37.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 157 | 146 | 29.2 | 93.0 | 9.6% | 49.0% |
| West Indies | 57 | 62 | 20.7 | 108.8 | 8.8% | 35.1% |
| Canada | 31 | 42 | 42.0 | 135.5 | 12.9% | 29.0% |
| New Zealand | 24 | 29 | 29.0 | 120.8 | 8.3% | 20.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 14 | 16 | 16.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Bangladesh | 13 | 4 | 4.0 | 30.8 | 7.7% | 92.3% |
| South Africa | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |