Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
31 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 4.25 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 4.25 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9.00 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 45 | 25 | 15.00 | 109.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | — | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 85 | 85.00 | 6.07 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 38 | 11 | 175 | 15.91 | 4.61 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 75 | 15.00 | 3.75 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 3.86 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 21.3 | 11 | 79 | 7.18 | 3.67 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.0 | 126 | 9 | 4.34 | 14.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 30 | 2 | 6.00 | 15.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 38 | 175 | 11 | 3 | 15.91 | 4.61 |
| 7 |
| 45 |
| 15.00 |
| 110 |
| 5 | 3.75 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3.86 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 14 | — | 53.85 | 11 | 3.67 |
|---|