Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 249 qualified
Teams: India W
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
445 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 2 | 127 | 64 | 63.50 | 151.19 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| T20I | 19 | 19 | 0 | 567 | 69 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 127 | 64 | 63.50 | 151.19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 0 | 567 | 69 | 29.84 | 156.20 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 417 | 79 | 52.13 | 170.90 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 22 | 1 | 98 | 98.00 | 4.45 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 28.2 | 6 | 198 | 33.00 | 6.99 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 128 | 216 | 30.9 | 168.8 | 26.6% | 31.3% |
| vs Pace | 239 | 350 | 38.9 | 146.4 | 25.9% | 43.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 265 | 402 | 33.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 29.84 |
| 156.20 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 72 |
| 22 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 22 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 98.00 | 4.45 |
| T20I | 13 | 28.2 | 198 | 6 | 3 | 33.00 | 6.99 |
| 151.7 |
| 26.0% |
| 43.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 143 | 216 | 27.0 | 151.0 | 23.1% | 33.6% |
| Death (16+) | 37 | 71 | 71.0 | 191.9 | 27.0% | 18.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa W | 133 | 199 | 33.2 | 149.6 | 23.3% | 36.1% |
| Zimbabwe W | 130 | 250 | 62.5 | 192.3 | 31.5% | 30.0% |
| Australia W | 83 | 95 | 19.0 | 114.5 | 16.9% | 50.6% |
| Netherlands W | 37 | 51 | 51.0 | 137.8 | 24.3% | 37.8% |
| Bangladesh W | 34 | 53 | 53.0 | 155.9 | 26.5% | 38.2% |
| England W | 23 | 35 | 11.7 | 152.2 | 30.4% | 47.8% |
| Pakistan W | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 80.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.8 | 52 | 0 | 5.29 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 83 | 2 | 6.38 | 41.5 |
| Death (16+) | 27.5 | 155 | 5 | 5.64 | 31.0 |