Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 13%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 345 qualified
Photograph by DelwarHossain, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
209 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 17.00 | 82.93 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| T20I | 19 | 15 | 4 | 201 | 48 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 42 | 31 | 10.50 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 17.00 | 82.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 201 | 48 | 18.27 | 128.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 64 | 35 | 32.00 | 188.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 8.50 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 90 | 51 | 30.00 | 118.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 64 | 22 | 9.14 | 77.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10.4 | 2 | 80 | 40.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 32 | 41 | — | 128.1 | 6.3% | 21.9% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 75 | 25.0 | 159.6 | 25.5% | 36.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 2 | 2.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.27 |
| 128.85 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 30.00 | 7.50 |
| T20I | 7 | 10.4 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 40.00 | 7.50 |
| 8 |
| 107 |
| 21.40 |
| 103 |
| — | 8.00 |
| 2021 | 9 | 64 | 9.14 | 77.11 | — | 5.50 |
|---|
| 28.6 |
| 0.0% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 94 | 113 | 37.7 | 120.2 | 11.7% | 35.1% |
| Death (16+) | 108 | 129 | 18.4 | 119.4 | 16.7% | 43.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 119 | 152 | 76.0 | 127.7 | 16.0% | 37.8% |
| Pakistan | 40 | 48 | 12.0 | 120.0 | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 22 | 21 | 21.0 | 95.5 | 13.6% | 45.5% |
| Netherlands | 19 | 21 | 21.0 | 110.5 | 5.3% | 26.3% |
| West Indies | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| India | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.7 | 85 | 1 | 6.71 | 85.0 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 72 | 2 | 5.14 | 36.0 |