Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
218 recorded batting balls
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 145 | 62 | 24.17 | 78.80 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 22 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 145 | 62 | 24.17 | 78.80 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 6.75 | 87.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 121 | 96 | 60.50 | 75.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 59 | 53 | 14.75 | 109.26 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 5 | — | 62.5 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 5 | — | 62.5 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 83 | 61 | 20.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 6.75 |
| 87.10 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 13.00 |
| 73.5 |
| 9.6% |
| 61.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 97 | 68 | 22.7 | 70.1 | 8.2% | 59.8% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 43 | 10.8 | 113.2 | 18.4% | 55.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 171 | 149 | 29.8 | 87.1 | 11.7% | 55.6% |
| West Indies | 22 | 12 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 9.1% | 77.3% |
| India | 13 | 7 | 3.5 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 76.9% |
| Pakistan | 12 | 4 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |