Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
66 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2.67 | 24.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 18.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2.67 | 24.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 18.00 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 97 | 41 | 13.86 | 77.60 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 21 | 19 | 19.0 | 90.5 | 19.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 55 | 33 | 11.0 |
| 109.09 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 60.0 |
| 9.1% |
| 72.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 11 | 11 | 5.5 | 100.0 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 33 | 36 | 18.0 | 109.1 | 18.2% | 51.5% |
| Thailand | 28 | 6 | 6.0 | 21.4 | 3.6% | 89.3% |
| South Africa | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Bangladesh | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |