Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 15%T20I economy · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Kuwait
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
49 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 19 | 9.00 | 78.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 36 | 19 | 9.00 | 78.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 132 | 50 | 26.40 | 89.80 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 76 | 48 | 76.00 | 138.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 38.00 | 111.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 55 | 55.00 | 9.17 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 47.4 | 19 | 258 | 13.58 | 5.41 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 41 | 10 | 260 | 26.00 | 6.34 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 6.50 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 6.80 | 3w |
| 2020 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 4.33 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 15 | 0 | 15.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 41.7 | 193 | 17 | 4.63 | 11.4 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 35 | 2 | 7.00 | 17.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 47.4 | 258 | 19 | 4 | 13.58 | 5.41 |
| 6 |
| 76 |
| 76.00 |
| 138 |
| 4 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | 3 | 38 | 38.00 | 112 | 4 | 6.80 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 2 | 4.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 68.75 | 3 | 7.00 |
|---|