Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 18%ODI economy · ranked against 127 qualified
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
225 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 10 | 1 | 146 | 51 | 16.22 | 74.11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 16 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 54 | 35 | 18.00 | 73.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 291 | 60 | 20.79 | 130.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 146 | 51 | 16.22 | 74.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 13.00 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 60 | 29 | 20.00 | 56.60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 3 | 108 | 25 | 9.82 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 17.50 | 74.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 162 | 31 | 18.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 32 | — | 4.57 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 6 | 82 | 13.67 | 5.86 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 24.3 | 6 | 105 | 17.50 | 4.29 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 9.60 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 14.5 | 3 | 59 | 19.67 | 3.98 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15.5 | 0 | 145 | — | 9.16 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 19 | 1 | 93 | 93.00 | 4.89 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 23.4 | 12 | 163 | 13.58 | 6.89 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 85 | 51 | 17.0 | 60.0 | 7.1% | 67.1% |
| vs Pace | 97 | 90 | 22.5 | 92.8 | 8.2% | 47.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 16 | 15 | 15.0 |
| 13.00 |
| 104.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 24.3 | 105 | 6 | 3 | 17.50 | 4.29 |
| T20I | 2 | 5 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 48.00 | 9.60 |
| 22 |
| 197 |
| 17.91 |
| 80.41 |
| 13 | 6.00 |
| 93.8 |
| 6.3% |
| 31.3% |
| Death (16+) | 209 | 159 | 17.7 | 76.1 | 7.2% | 55.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 106 | 82 | 16.4 | 77.4 | 6.6% | 49.1% |
| South Africa | 35 | 51 | — | 145.7 | 17.1% | 40.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 27 | 19 | 19.0 | 70.4 | 3.7% | 44.4% |
| Australia | 24 | 7 | 7.0 | 29.2 | 4.2% | 83.3% |
| England | 23 | 10 | 10.0 | 43.5 | 4.3% | 78.3% |
| New Zealand | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Pakistan | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| India | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 48 | 1 | 9.60 | 48.0 |
| Death (16+) | 35.5 | 170 | 6 | 4.79 | 28.3 |