Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 4%Test batting average · ranked against 123 qualified
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,979 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 490 | 112 | 49.00 | 88.77 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 8 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 3 | 225 | 47 | 25.00 | 149.01 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3 |
| Test | 8 | 12 | 2 | 845 | 269 | 84.50 | 68.31 | 1 | 4 | 96 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 246 | 80 | 61.50 | 99.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 490 | 112 | 49.00 | 88.77 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 225 | 47 | 25.00 | 149.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 12 | 2 | 845 | 269 | 84.50 | 68.31 | 1 | 4 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 57 | 35 | 19.00 | 61.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 212 | 66 | 42.40 | 133.33 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 21 | 1 | 747 | 110 | 37.35 | 61.38 | 3 | 2 |
| 2023 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 1401 | 208 | 58.38 | 104.32 | 8 | 4 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 304 | 126 | 27.64 | 145.45 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | 6 | 1 | 199 | 128 | 39.80 | 60.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 3 | 589 | 130 | 73.63 | 104.25 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 41 | 20 | 13.67 | 61.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 14 | 1 | 399 | 91 | 30.69 | 53.92 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2023 | Test | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.86 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 389 | 319 | 53.2 | 82.0 | 10.0% | 57.3% |
| vs Pace | 917 | 752 | 57.8 | 82.0 | 12.1% | 60.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 284 | 312 | 39.0 | 109.9 | 18.0% | 52.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 267 | 269 | 44.8 | 100.7 | 13.1% | 50.6% |
| Death (16+) | 1428 | 1023 | 63.9 | 71.6 | 9.2% | 62.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 1100 | 881 | 88.1 | 80.1 | 11.1% | 60.6% |
| West Indies | 296 | 179 | 179.0 | 60.5 | 7.8% | 67.2% |
| Australia | 227 | 201 | 33.5 | 88.5 | 11.9% | 55.5% |
| Bangladesh | 148 | 130 | 130.0 | 87.8 | 9.5% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 97 | 115 | 28.8 | 118.6 | 18.6% | 46.4% |
| New Zealand | 57 | 33 | 16.5 | 57.9 | 1.8% | 57.9% |
| South Africa | 34 | 36 | 9.0 | 105.9 | 20.6% | 58.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 9 | 20 | — | 222.2 | 33.3% | 11.1% |
| Oman | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | 133.3 | 33.3% | 66.7% |