Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2026
Top 19%T20I batting average · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe, Lahore Qalandars, Worcestershire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
573 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 68 | 40.00 | 71.43 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| T20 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 420 | 47 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 120 | 68 | 40.00 | 71.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 19 | 4 | 420 | 47 | 28.00 | 141.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 174 | 106 | 43.50 | 158.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 89 | 51 | 29.67 | 136.92 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 20 | 3 | 99 | 33.00 | 4.95 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 60 | 15 | 467 | 31.13 | 7.78 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 150 | 75.00 | 8.82 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 55 | 18.33 | 4.58 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 297 | 334 | 33.4 | 112.5 | 12.1% | 40.1% |
| vs Pace | 260 | 352 | 32.0 | 135.4 | 18.5% | 38.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27 | 22 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.00 |
| 141.89 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 38 |
| 17 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 2 | 174 | 106 | 43.50 | 158.18 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 20 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 33.00 | 4.95 |
| T20 | 19 | 60 | 467 | 15 | 4 | 31.13 | 7.78 |
| T20I | 5 | 17 | 150 | 2 | 1 | 75.00 | 8.82 |
| 81.5 |
| 11.1% |
| 59.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 312 | 386 | 48.3 | 123.7 | 15.1% | 34.9% |
| Death (16+) | 234 | 302 | 23.2 | 129.1 | 15.8% | 42.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afghanistan | 240 | 241 | 60.3 | 100.4 | 10.8% | 49.6% |
| Northamptonshire | 38 | 54 | 54.0 | 142.1 | 15.8% | 23.7% |
| Karachi Kings | 33 | 37 | 37.0 | 112.1 | 9.1% | 33.3% |
| Warwickshire | 31 | 36 | 36.0 | 116.1 | 12.9% | 38.7% |
| Kent | 31 | 43 | 43.0 | 138.7 | 19.4% | 38.7% |
| Gloucestershire | 30 | 43 | 43.0 | 143.3 | 16.7% | 23.3% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 24 | 43 | 21.5 | 179.2 | 29.2% | 33.3% |
| Somerset | 22 | 42 | 42.0 | 190.9 | 31.8% | 31.8% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 22 | 20 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 40.9% |
| Islamabad United | 19 | 25 | 25.0 | 131.6 | 15.8% | 21.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 55 | 1 | 9.17 | 55.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 64.0 | 474 | 12 | 7.41 | 39.5 |
| Death (16+) | 27.0 | 162 | 7 | 6.00 | 23.1 |