Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 15%ODI strike rate · ranked against 98 qualified
Photograph by Tukpuki, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,117 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 19 | 18 | 0 | 564 | 107 | 31.33 | 88.26 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 3 |
| T20I | 18 | 17 | 2 | 425 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 218 | 57 | 27.25 | 128.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 247 | 83 | 30.88 | 86.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 355 | 81 | 39.44 | 139.22 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 12.50 | 33.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 6.67 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 129 | 35 | 18.43 | 124.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 167 | 56 | 18.56 | 123.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 12.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 18 | 0 | 564 | 107 | 31.33 | 88.26 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 425 | 61 | 28.33 | 120.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 78 | 45 | 26.00 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 55 | 33 | 13.75 | 67.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 97 | 26 | 24.25 | 104.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 1 | 74 | 74 | — | 58.27 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 309 | 267 | 22.3 | 86.4 | 6.8% | 45.0% |
| vs Pace | 436 | 463 | 46.3 | 106.2 | 14.0% | 48.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 239 | 299 | 33.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.33 |
| 120.74 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 52 |
| 7 |
| Test | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 45 | 26.00 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 12 |
| 211 |
| 16.23 |
| 85.43 |
| — | 6.50 |
| 2022 | 39 | 1067 | 29.64 | 97.98 | 1 | 2.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 226 | 28.25 | 74.83 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 14 | — | 77.78 | 1 | 3.25 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 35 | 17.50 | 113 | — | — |
|---|
| 125.1 |
| 20.5% |
| 47.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 204 | 198 | 19.8 | 97.1 | 10.3% | 43.6% |
| Death (16+) | 674 | 587 | 34.5 | 87.1 | 9.1% | 50.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 365 | 365 | 40.6 | 100.0 | 10.1% | 42.5% |
| West Indies | 247 | 265 | 29.4 | 107.3 | 13.4% | 43.7% |
| India | 192 | 183 | 26.1 | 95.3 | 14.1% | 54.7% |
| Australia | 145 | 127 | 21.2 | 87.6 | 10.3% | 54.5% |
| New Zealand | 80 | 60 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 10.0% | 62.5% |
| Bangladesh | 72 | 67 | 67.0 | 93.1 | 11.1% | 52.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 16 | 17 | 17.0 | 106.3 | 18.8% | 50.0% |