Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Photograph by NAPARAZZI, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
171 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 21.33 | 55.17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| T20I | 8 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 29 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 21.33 | 55.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 48 | 29 | 12.00 | 87.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 34 | 33 | 34.00 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 10.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 9.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 17 | 5 | 63 | 12.60 | 3.71 | 2w |
| 2016 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 125 | 20.83 | 5.95 | 3w |
| 2014 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 35 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2014 | T20I | 20 | 6 | 103 | 17.17 | 5.15 | 3w |
| 2013 | ODI | 20 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 3.85 | 3w |
| 2013 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 56 | 11.20 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2012 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 109 | 27.25 | 6.06 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 8 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 117 | 67 | 22.3 | 57.3 | 7.7% | 72.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 89 | 55 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 12.00 |
| 87.27 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 17 | 63 | 5 | 2 | 12.60 | 3.71 |
| T20I | 7 | 21 | 125 | 6 | 3 | 20.83 | 5.95 |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| 1.67 |
| 35.71 |
| 4 | 6.06 |
| 61.8 |
| 7.9% |
| 69.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 35 | 8.8 | 59.3 | 8.5% | 69.5% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 22 | 11.0 | 95.7 | 8.7% | 43.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 132 | 79 | 19.8 | 59.8 | 7.6% | 69.7% |
| England | 28 | 29 | 29.0 | 103.6 | 14.3% | 46.4% |
| India | 10 | 4 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Pakistan | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 70 | 1 | 5.38 | 70.0 |
| Death (16+) | 25.0 | 110 | 10 | 4.40 | 11.0 |