Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2023
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
103 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 10 | 4 | 107 | 30 | 17.83 | 103.88 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 4.67 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 96 | 19 | 12.00 | 95.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 107 | 30 | 17.83 | 103.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 72 | 33 | 24.00 | 184.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 85 | 41 | 28.33 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 4.36 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 89 | 44.50 | 6.85 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 47 | 18 | 262 | 14.56 | 5.57 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 51.4 | 20 | 342 | 17.10 | 6.62 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 44 | 16 | 230 | 14.38 | 5.23 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 37 | 11 | 215 | 19.55 | 5.81 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 4 | — | 80.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 41 | 24 | 24.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 51.4 | 342 | 20 | 4 | 17.10 | 6.62 |
| 15 |
| 107 |
| 17.83 |
| 104 |
| 20 | 6.62 |
| 2022 | 14 | 72 | 24.00 | 185 | 16 | 5.23 |
|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 85 | 28.33 | 121 | 11 | 5.81 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 42 | 10.50 | 117 | 11 | 6.83 |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 9 | — | 180 | 1 | 4.78 |
|---|
| 2013 | 7 | 40 | 20.00 | 111 | 9 | 7.33 |
|---|
| 2012 | 5 | 33 | 11.00 | 68.75 | 8 | 4.98 |
|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 6.07 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 8.50 |
|---|
| 58.5 |
| 4.9% |
| 61.0% |
| Death (16+) | 62 | 83 | 16.6 | 133.9 | 12.9% | 32.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 58 | 48 | 16.0 | 82.8 | 5.2% | 44.8% |
| Botswana | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 11.8% | 64.7% |
| Nigeria | 11 | 23 | — | 209.1 | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| Rwanda | 7 | 8 | — | 114.3 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Tanzania | 5 | 10 | — | 200.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Namibia | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 80 | 5 | 5.33 | 16.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 182 | 10 | 6.50 | 18.2 |
| Death (16+) | 8.7 | 79 | 5 | 9.12 | 15.8 |