Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2017
Photograph by Nurunnaby Chowdhury (Hasive), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,041 recorded batting balls
2017 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 1 | 169 | 87 | 24.14 | 92.86 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 235 | 47 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 137 | 69 | 27.40 | 81.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 140 | 91 | 35.00 | 75.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 165 | 73 | 33.00 | 96.49 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 214 | 43 | 21.40 | 120.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 173 | 169 | 57.67 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 13.00 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 76 | 23 | 12.67 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 39 | 32 | 13.00 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 115 | 51 | 9.58 | 96.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 34.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 26 | — | 5.20 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 11.2 | 2 | 72 | 36.00 | 6.35 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 34 | 34.00 | 8.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 94 | 31.33 | 6.71 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 50 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 4.4 | 1 | 34 | 34.00 | 7.29 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 72 | 36.00 | 7.20 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 11 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 4.36 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 68 | 59 | 19.7 | 86.8 | 10.3% | 52.9% |
| vs Pace | 222 | 213 | 23.7 | 95.9 | 14.4% | 59.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 372 | 323 | 32.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 33.57 |
| 156.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 27 |
| 8 |
| Test | 6 | 11 | 0 | 392 | 86 | 35.64 | 59.13 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 3 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 19.00 |
| Test | 3 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.78 |
| 7 |
| 199 |
| 39.80 |
| 104 |
| 3 | 6.71 |
| 2022 | 6 | 76 | 12.67 | 127 | 1 | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 20 | 167 | 9.82 | 78.04 | 4 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 94 | 94.00 | 162 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 20 | 595 | 29.75 | 91.54 | 12 | 5.39 |
|---|
| 2018 | 18 | 418 | 22.00 | 111 | 2 | 10.13 |
|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 796 | 31.84 | 80.00 | — | 6.55 |
|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 245 | 15.31 | 102 | — | 6.25 |
|---|
| 2015 | 17 | 688 | 45.87 | 104 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 111 | — | — |
|---|
| 86.8 |
| 13.7% |
| 64.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 325 | 247 | 30.9 | 76.0 | 9.8% | 65.5% |
| Death (16+) | 344 | 260 | 37.1 | 75.6 | 9.0% | 61.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 382 | 266 | 38.0 | 69.6 | 9.4% | 68.8% |
| New Zealand | 240 | 231 | 33.0 | 96.3 | 11.3% | 54.2% |
| Australia | 108 | 45 | 15.0 | 41.7 | 4.6% | 76.9% |
| South Africa | 103 | 111 | 27.8 | 107.8 | 16.5% | 54.4% |
| India | 99 | 57 | 19.0 | 57.6 | 10.1% | 76.8% |
| Ireland | 75 | 92 | 92.0 | 122.7 | 18.7% | 46.7% |
| England | 34 | 28 | — | 82.4 | 14.7% | 67.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 12.0 | 73 | 0 | 6.08 | — |