Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
158 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 39 | 36.00 | 95.58 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| T20I | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 77 | 28 | 25.67 | 124.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 51 | 15 | 12.75 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 56 | 53 | 28.00 | 40.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 5.67 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 9.75 | 102.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 4.00 | 123.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 108 | 39 | 36.00 | 95.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | T20I | 26 | 9 | 219 | 24.33 | 8.42 | 4w |
| 2019 | Test | 16.5 | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 4.40 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 153 | 76.50 | 9.56 | 1w |
| 2018 | Test | 33 | 4 | 94 | 23.50 | 2.85 | 3w |
| 2017 | ODI | 18.4 | 1 | 111 | 111.00 | 5.95 | 1w |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 31 | — | 10.33 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 22 | 4 | 141 | 35.25 | 6.41 | 2w |
| 2015 | T20I | 7.3 | 3 | 47 | 15.67 | 6.27 | 3w |
| 2014 | ODI | 15 | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 4.47 | 2w |
| 2014 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| vs Pace | 61 | 56 | 56.0 | 91.8 | 11.5% | 47.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 23 | 23.0 |
| 10.00 |
| 71.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 15 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 16.75 | 4.47 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 14.00 | 7.00 |
| 3 |
| 17 |
| 5.67 |
| 113 |
| — | 10.33 |
| 2015 | 9 | 55 | 6.88 | 108 | 7 | 6.37 |
|---|
| 2014 | 9 | 118 | 29.50 | 92.91 | 5 | 4.76 |
|---|
| 76.7 |
| 10.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Death (16+) | 128 | 117 | 39.0 | 91.4 | 10.2% | 49.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 103 | 96 | 96.0 | 93.2 | 11.7% | 51.5% |
| West Indies | 42 | 40 | 20.0 | 95.2 | 9.5% | 45.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 6 | 3 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 4.67 | 14.0 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 61 | 4 | 4.36 | 15.3 |