Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Photograph by paddynapper, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
330 recorded batting balls
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 152 | 82 | 25.33 | 80.85 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 0 | 126 | 47 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 298 | 124 | 49.67 | 150.51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | ODI | 11 | 3 | 313 | 67 | 39.13 | 104.68 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 152 | 82 | 25.33 | 80.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 126 | 47 | 15.75 | 108.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 607 | 143 | 43.36 | 100.17 | 2 | 3 |
| 2013 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 37 | 16.67 | 185.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 346 | 66 | 31.45 | 73.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 301 | 70 | 37.63 | 141.98 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 21 | 2 | 1123 | 185 | 59.11 | 109.45 | 8 | 2 |
| 2011 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 195 | 59 | 39.00 | 172.57 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | T20I | 27 | 9 | 196 | 21.78 | 7.26 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 48 | 4 | 278 | 69.50 | 5.79 | 2w |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 16.50 | 0w |
| 2014 | ODI | 23.4 | 1 | 154 | 154.00 | 6.51 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 148 | 49.33 | 8.71 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 64 | 7 | 366 | 52.29 | 5.72 | 2w |
| 2013 | T20I | 9.4 | 1 | 95 | 95.00 | 9.83 | 1w |
| 2012 | ODI | 83.4 | 15 | 374 | 24.93 | 4.47 | 3w |
| 2012 | T20I | 38.5 | 16 | 256 | 16.00 | 6.59 | 3w |
| 2011 | ODI | 140.2 | 14 | 673 | 48.07 | 4.80 | 2w |
| 2011 | T20I | 16 | 8 | 99 | 12.38 | 6.19 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 62 | 58 | 19.3 | 93.5 | 8.1% | 41.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 67 | 41 | 10.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.75 |
| 108.62 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 23.4 | 154 | 1 | 1 | 154.00 | 6.51 |
| T20I | 7 | 17 | 148 | 3 | 1 | 49.33 | 8.71 |
| 17 |
| 657 |
| 38.65 |
| 104 |
| 8 | 6.26 |
| 2012 | 23 | 647 | 34.05 | 94.31 | 31 | 5.14 |
|---|
| 2011 | 27 | 1318 | 54.92 | 116 | 22 | 4.94 |
|---|
| 2010 | 31 | 853 | 30.46 | 104 | 26 | 5.69 |
|---|
| 2009 | 26 | 1003 | 45.59 | 84.36 | 23 | 5.24 |
|---|
| 2008 | 7 | 259 | 43.17 | 91.20 | 8 | 3.72 |
|---|
| 2007 | 13 | 255 | 51.00 | 107 | 11 | 5.77 |
|---|
| 2006 | 11 | 264 | 29.33 | 79.04 | 14 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2005 | 8 | 111 | 55.50 | 65.29 | 12 | 5.09 |
|---|
| 2004 | 4 | 28 | 28.00 | 60.87 | — | 5.02 |
|---|
| 2003 | 5 | 52 | 52.00 | 69.33 | 4 | 4.93 |
|---|
| 61.2 |
| 9.0% |
| 67.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 124 | 125 | 20.8 | 100.8 | 9.7% | 41.1% |
| Death (16+) | 139 | 125 | 31.3 | 89.9 | 9.4% | 51.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 308 | 284 | 31.6 | 92.2 | 9.7% | 48.4% |
| West Indies | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| England | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| India | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 56 | 1 | 8.00 | 56.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 62 | 0 | 6.20 | — |
| Death (16+) | 23.7 | 170 | 3 | 7.18 | 56.7 |