Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
189 recorded batting balls
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 21 | 14.00 | 62.03 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 87 | 29 | 29.00 | 90.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 11 | 3 | 71 | 13 | 8.88 | 65.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 50 | 26 | 12.50 | 60.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 19.00 | 65.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 13.00 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 9.67 | 78.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 98 | 21 | 14.00 | 62.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 8.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 34 | 5 | 164 | 32.80 | 4.82 | 2w |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 6.10 | 1w |
| 2017 | ODI | 71 | 10 | 294 | 29.40 | 4.14 | 3w |
| 2017 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2016 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 19 | — | 6.33 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 18 | 1 | 91 | 91.00 | 5.06 | 1w |
| 2015 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 56 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2014 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
| 2014 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2013 | ODI | 33 | 6 | 152 | 25.33 | 4.61 | 3w |
| 2013 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 76 | 76.00 | 6.33 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 39 | 21 | 10.5 | 53.8 | 5.1% | 64.1% |
| vs Pace | 77 | 51 | 51.0 | 66.2 | 9.1% | 66.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 29 | 20 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 8.00 |
| 75.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 33 | 152 | 6 | 3 | 25.33 | 4.61 |
| T20I | 5 | 12 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 76.00 | 6.33 |
| 9 |
| 69 |
| 13.80 |
| 61.61 |
| 3 | 5.65 |
| 2014 | 5 | 42 | 10.50 | 68.85 | — | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2013 | 13 | 122 | 12.20 | 64.21 | 7 | 5.07 |
|---|
| 2012 | 4 | 13 | 6.50 | 76.47 | 1 | 5.17 |
|---|
| 2008 | 2 | 8 | 8.00 | 22.86 | 1 | 5.88 |
|---|
| 69.0 |
| 10.3% |
| 65.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 55 | 20 | 6.7 | 36.4 | 1.8% | 70.9% |
| Death (16+) | 105 | 82 | 16.4 | 78.1 | 9.5% | 59.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 89 | 64 | 21.3 | 71.9 | 9.0% | 60.7% |
| South Africa | 83 | 40 | 20.0 | 48.2 | 4.8% | 68.7% |
| Australia | 11 | 13 | 13.0 | 118.2 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| India | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| England | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 33 | 0 | 4.13 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 86 | 2 | 4.78 | 43.0 |
| Death (16+) | 19.0 | 93 | 5 | 4.89 | 18.6 |