Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Malta
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
182 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 0 | 198 | 62 | 22.00 | 108.79 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 89 | 28 | 22.25 | 97.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 198 | 62 | 22.00 | 108.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 49 | 19 | 12.25 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 178 | 42 | 22.25 | 110.56 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 3.1 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 9.47 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 85 | 78 | 39.0 | 91.8 | 7.1% | 42.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 54 | 35 | 11.7 | 64.8 | 5.6% | 55.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 98 | 127 | 42.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 3.1 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 30.00 | 9.47 |
| 12 |
| 178 |
| 22.25 |
| 111 |
| — | — |
| 129.6 |
| 13.3% |
| 34.7% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 36 | 12.0 | 120.0 | 13.3% | 36.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibraltar | 96 | 93 | 31.0 | 96.9 | 9.4% | 46.9% |
| Luxembourg | 48 | 62 | 62.0 | 129.2 | 12.5% | 29.2% |
| Romania | 32 | 42 | 14.0 | 131.3 | 15.6% | 34.4% |
| Portugal | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |