Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Czech Republic · 2022
Top 17%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Czech Republic
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
183 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 13 | 3 | 268 | 63 | 26.80 | 145.65 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 73 | 65 | 36.50 | 155.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 268 | 63 | 26.80 | 145.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 71 | 58 | 17.75 | 114.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 28.5 | 12 | 185 | 15.42 | 6.42 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 121 | 40.33 | 7.56 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 25 | — | 6.25 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 20 | 35 | 17.5 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 35.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9 | 14 | — | 155.6 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 126 | 149 | 29.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 28.5 | 185 | 12 | 5 | 15.42 | 6.42 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 7.00 |
| 87.50 |
| — | 6.25 |
| 118.3 |
| 13.5% |
| 42.9% |
| Death (16+) | 48 | 99 | 19.8 | 206.3 | 31.3% | 31.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hungary | 52 | 82 | 41.0 | 157.7 | 21.2% | 38.5% |
| Luxembourg | 35 | 63 | 63.0 | 180.0 | 22.9% | 28.6% |
| Switzerland | 25 | 33 | — | 132.0 | 8.0% | 24.0% |
| Bulgaria | 21 | 40 | 40.0 | 190.5 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Malta | 18 | 28 | 28.0 | 155.6 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Estonia | 16 | 10 | 10.0 | 62.5 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
| Romania | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Gibraltar | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| France | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Austria | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 49 | 0 | 8.17 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 81 | 3 | 6.75 | 27.0 |
| Death (16+) | 14.8 | 97 | 9 | 6.54 | 10.8 |