Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Malawi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
107 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 68 | 41 | 11.33 | 62.96 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 66 | 28 | 7.33 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 68 | 41 | 11.33 | 62.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 6.67 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 5.29 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49 | 29 | 7.3 | 59.2 | 8.2% | 73.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 57 | 35 | 17.5 | 61.4 | 1.8% | 54.4% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 4 | — |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 10 |
| 5.00 |
| 25.00 |
| 2 | 5.29 |
| 400.0 |
| 100.0% |
| 0.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameroon | 50 | 47 | 47.0 | 94.0 | 8.0% | 46.0% |
| Kenya | 32 | 9 | 9.0 | 28.1 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Uganda | 12 | 8 | 8.0 | 66.7 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Botswana | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
| Nigeria | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Rwanda | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |