Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Eswatini
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
76 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 4.00 | 25.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 4.00 | 25.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 | 10.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 9.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 22.4 | 5 | 122 | 24.40 | 5.38 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 93 | 93.00 | 7.75 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 42 | — | 10.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 5 | 5.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 15 | 5.0 | 32.6 | 0.0% | 71.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 22.4 | 122 | 5 | 3 | 24.40 | 5.38 |
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mozambique | 51 | 14 | 14.0 | 27.5 | 0.0% | 76.5% |
| Lesotho | 12 | 3 | — | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Botswana | 11 | 3 | 1.5 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Sierra Leone | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.7 | 28 | 2 | 3.65 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 45 | 2 | 3.75 | 22.5 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 4.67 | 14.0 |