Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2015
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
139 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2015 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 18 | 12 | 1 | 90 | 33 | 8.18 | 69.77 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 90 | 33 | 8.18 | 69.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 5.00 | 26.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 7.3 | 1 | 37 | 37.00 | 4.93 | 1w |
| 2016 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 27 | — | 6.75 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 151 | 15 | 892 | 59.47 | 5.91 | 3w |
| 2015 | T20I | 15.3 | 7 | 118 | 16.86 | 7.61 | 3w |
| 2014 | ODI | 36 | 8 | 205 | 25.63 | 5.69 | 3w |
| 2014 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 98 | 19.60 | 8.91 | 4w |
| 2013 | ODI | 40 | 1 | 220 | 220.00 | 5.50 | 1w |
| 2013 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 103 | 25.75 | 8.58 | 3w |
| 2011 | ODI | 11.3 | 0 | 93 | — | 8.09 | 0w |
| 2005 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 113 | 56.50 | 6.28 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 6 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 7 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Death (16+) | 139 | 99 | 8.3 |
| 5.00 |
| 83.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 151 | 892 | 15 | 3 | 59.47 | 5.91 |
| T20I | 5 | 15.3 | 118 | 7 | 3 | 16.86 | 7.61 |
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 2.50 |
| 27.78 |
| 5 | 6.21 |
| 2011 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | 30.77 | — | 8.09 |
|---|
| 2005 | 3 | 10 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 2 | 6.28 |
|---|
| 2004 | 12 | 49 | 5.44 | 37.69 | 16 | 5.30 |
|---|
| 71.2 |
| 9.4% |
| 62.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 46 | 40 | 20.0 | 87.0 | 10.9% | 54.3% |
| Pakistan | 43 | 19 | 6.3 | 44.2 | 4.7% | 72.1% |
| Ireland | 16 | 13 | 13.0 | 81.3 | 6.3% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 16 | 13 | 4.3 | 81.3 | 18.8% | 75.0% |
| West Indies | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| India | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| South Africa | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 69.0 | 238 | 4 | 3.45 | 59.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 47.0 | 160 | 8 | 3.40 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 77.5 | 683 | 10 | 8.81 | 68.3 |