Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
201 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 2 | 184 | 51 | 18.40 | 91.54 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 53 | 32 | 26.50 | 129.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 249 | 69 | 24.90 | 109.21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 184 | 51 | 18.40 | 91.54 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 38 | 24 | 12.0 | 63.2 | 2.6% | 55.3% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 14 | — | 155.6 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 101 | 82 | 16.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 81.2 |
| 10.9% |
| 61.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 89 | 90 | 22.5 | 101.1 | 7.9% | 36.0% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 61 | 72 | 36.0 | 118.0 | 14.8% | 39.3% |
| Jersey | 55 | 44 | 22.0 | 80.0 | 7.3% | 54.5% |
| Norway | 42 | 40 | 20.0 | 95.2 | 11.9% | 47.6% |
| France | 29 | 28 | 14.0 | 96.6 | 3.4% | 34.5% |
| Denmark | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Italy | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |