Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Bangladesh, Rajshahi Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
269 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 46 | 23.50 | 106.82 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| T20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 297 | 100 | 29.70 | 136.24 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 18 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 47 | 46 | 23.50 | 106.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 0 | 297 | 100 | 29.70 | 136.24 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 29 | 19.67 | 137.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 86 | 51 | 28.67 | 111.69 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 68 | 111 | 37.0 | 163.2 | 25.0% | 45.6% |
| vs Pace | 154 | 180 | 20.0 | 116.9 | 16.9% | 52.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 158 | 195 | 27.9 | 123.4 | 20.9% | 59.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 96 | 137 | 27.4 | 142.7 | 16.7% | 36.5% |
| Death (16+) | 15 | 28 | 28.0 | 186.7 | 26.7% | 20.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chattogram Royals | 120 | 154 | 38.5 | 128.3 | 15.0% | 40.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 45 | 62 | 31.0 | 137.8 | 28.9% | 62.2% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 43 | 76 | 76.0 | 176.7 | 27.9% | 41.9% |
| Sylhet Titans | 22 | 41 | 20.5 | 186.4 | 27.3% | 40.9% |
| Noakhali Express | 20 | 21 | 21.0 | 105.0 | 20.0% | 65.0% |
| Rangpur Riders | 13 | 5 | 2.5 | 38.5 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| Afghanistan | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |