Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Top 20%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 299 qualified
Teams: Bangladesh, Dhaka Capitals
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
36 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 16 | — | 94.74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 18 | 16 | — | 94.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 11.00 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 400.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 18 | 5 | 80 | 16.00 | 4.44 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20 | 26 | 7 | 224 | 32.00 | 8.62 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 22 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 40 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21.0 | 119 | 7 | 5.67 | 17.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 55 | 4 | 4.58 | 13.8 |
| Death (16+) | 15.0 | 128 | 1 | 8.53 | 128.0 |
| 11.00 |
| 68.75 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 400.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 18 | 80 | 5 | 3 | 16.00 | 4.44 |
| T20 | 7 | 26 | 224 | 7 | 3 | 32.00 | 8.62 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.50 |