Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2025
Top 10%ODI economy · ranked against 127 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
35 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 50 | 12 | 6.25 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 8.50 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 12.50 | 96.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 49 | 3 | 343 | 114.33 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 19.4 | 1 | 195 | 195.00 | 9.92 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 53.5 | 9 | 207 | 23.00 | 3.85 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 148 | 37.00 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 32 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 54 | 3 | 4.15 | 18.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 34.0 | 116 | 1 | 3.41 | 116.0 |
| Death (16+) | 30.8 | 149 | 9 | 4.83 | 16.6 |
| 12.50 |
| 96.15 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 53.5 | 207 | 9 | 2 | 23.00 | 3.85 |
| T20I | 6 | 20 | 148 | 4 | 2 | 37.00 | 7.40 |