Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Luxembourg · 2022
Appears on scorecards as Timothy Barker
Teams: Luxembourg
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
105 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 105 | 36 | 11.67 | 99.06 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 20.50 | 151.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 14.25 | 129.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 145 | 59 | 29.00 | 116.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 152 | 66 | 21.71 | 136.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 105 | 36 | 11.67 | 99.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 254 | 78 | 42.33 | 138.04 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 84 | 70 | 10.0 | 83.3 | 8.3% | 54.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 21 | 33 | 16.5 |
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
9 dismissals
most runs added together
| 9 |
| 105 |
| 11.67 |
| 99.06 |
| 2021 | 6 | 254 | 42.33 | 138 |
|---|
| 157.1 |
| 19.0% |
| 19.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 46 | 47 | 15.7 | 102.2 | 13.0% | 47.8% |
| Slovenia | 22 | 34 | 34.0 | 154.5 | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| Bulgaria | 14 | 13 | 13.0 | 92.9 | 7.1% | 57.1% |
| Czech Republic | 12 | 7 | 3.5 | 58.3 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| Guernsey | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |