Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Top 1%ODI batting average · ranked against 126 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,618 recorded batting balls
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 21 | 21 | 6 | 1035 | 125 | 69.00 | 82.08 | 7 | 3 | 119 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 2 | 219 | 74 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 79 | 42 | 19.75 | 73.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 216 | 75 | 18.00 | 109.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 21 | 1 | 1109 | 161 | 55.45 | 90.46 | 5 | 4 |
| 2015 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 72 | 56 | 24.00 | 144.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 22 | 1 | 895 | 101 | 42.62 | 87.49 | 6 | 1 |
| 2014 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 149 | 55 | 18.63 | 104.20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 21 | 6 | 1035 | 125 | 69.00 | 82.08 | 7 | 3 |
| 2013 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 219 | 74 | 43.80 | 114.66 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 1081 | 160 | 45.04 | 85.73 | 3 | 4 |
| 2012 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 204 | 76 | 20.40 | 109.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 22 | 1 | 658 | 144 | 31.33 | 87.73 | 2 | 2 |
| 2011 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 136 | 104 | 68.00 | 174.36 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 22.5 | 1 | 121 | 121.00 | 5.30 | 1w |
| 2016 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 39 | 13.00 | 5.57 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 84.4 | 12 | 449 | 37.42 | 5.30 | 2w |
| 2014 | ODI | 96.1 | 13 | 520 | 40.00 | 5.41 | 3w |
| 2014 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 11.50 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 77 | 8 | 321 | 40.13 | 4.17 | 2w |
| 2013 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 53 | — | 6.63 | 0w |
| 2012 | ODI | 65.4 | 2 | 339 | 169.50 | 5.16 | 1w |
| 2011 | ODI | 86 | 10 | 418 | 41.80 | 4.86 | 4w |
| 2011 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 34 | 34.00 | 6.80 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 44 | 47 | — | 106.8 | 6.8% | 31.8% |
| vs Pace | 144 | 102 | 102.0 | 70.8 | 9.0% | 63.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 454 | 438 | 87.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 43.80 |
| 114.66 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 26 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 77 | 321 | 8 | 2 | 40.13 | 4.17 |
| T20I | 4 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 30 |
| 1254 |
| 62.70 |
| 86.36 |
| 8 | 4.40 |
| 2012 | 38 | 1285 | 37.79 | 88.80 | 2 | 5.16 |
|---|
| 2011 | 27 | 794 | 34.52 | 95.89 | 11 | 4.97 |
|---|
| 2010 | 28 | 1059 | 46.04 | 98.24 | 7 | 4.53 |
|---|
| 2009 | 30 | 1430 | 51.07 | 113 | 2 | 8.03 |
|---|
| 2008 | 21 | 348 | 21.75 | 83.25 | 2 | 4.11 |
|---|
| 2007 | 30 | 699 | 34.95 | 79.70 | 9 | 3.96 |
|---|
| 2006 | 38 | 847 | 24.91 | 67.87 | 8 | 4.88 |
|---|
| 2005 | 13 | 650 | 54.17 | 78.50 | 5 | 4.45 |
|---|
| 2004 | 16 | 266 | 33.25 | 81.10 | 2 | 5.05 |
|---|
| 2003 | 3 | 27 | 13.50 | 50.94 | 1 | 3.33 |
|---|
| 96.5 |
| 15.2% |
| 59.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 507 | 395 | 79.0 | 77.9 | 7.7% | 51.3% |
| Death (16+) | 657 | 545 | 54.5 | 83.0 | 7.3% | 46.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 388 | 356 | 89.0 | 91.8 | 11.1% | 50.3% |
| Australia | 336 | 208 | 29.7 | 61.9 | 4.2% | 59.8% |
| New Zealand | 302 | 267 | 89.0 | 88.4 | 12.3% | 53.6% |
| Pakistan | 270 | 237 | 47.4 | 87.8 | 11.9% | 53.3% |
| Bangladesh | 245 | 248 | 248.0 | 101.2 | 9.8% | 37.6% |
| England | 56 | 44 | — | 78.6 | 7.1% | 51.8% |
| India | 21 | 18 | — | 85.7 | 9.5% | 52.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 18 | 0 | 3.60 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 109 | 3 | 4.95 | 36.3 |
| Death (16+) | 59.0 | 253 | 5 | 4.29 | 50.6 |