Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2023
Teams: Sydney Sixers, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
204 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 6 | 10 | 1 | 122 | 41 | 13.56 | 59.51 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Test | 10 | 1 | 122 | 41 | 13.56 | 59.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 20.50 | 13.67 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 175.5 | 21 | 534 | 25.43 | 3.04 | 7w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 8 | 4.0 | 27.6 | 0.0% | 75.9% |
| vs Pace | 56 | 58 | 29.0 | 103.6 | 17.9% | 66.1% |
| Death (16+) | 204 | 122 | 13.6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 10 | 175.5 | 534 | 21 | 7 | 25.43 | 3.04 |
| 59.8 |
| 8.8% |
| 74.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 104 | 46 | 9.2 | 44.2 | 4.8% | 76.0% |
| England | 100 | 76 | 19.0 | 76.0 | 13.0% | 72.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 12 | 0 | 1.71 | — |
| Death (16+) | 168.8 | 520 | 21 | 3.08 | 24.8 |