Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Guernsey · 2024
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Guernsey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
112 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 180 | 61 | 25.71 | 162.16 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 131 | 55 | 21.83 | 142.39 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 152 | 75 | 19.00 | 132.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 180 | 61 | 25.71 | 162.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 9.33 | 121.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 163 | 46 | 23.29 | 101.88 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3.2 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 6.30 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 40 | 40.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 78 | 26.00 | 7.80 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 54 | — | 7.71 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 17 | 34 | 17.0 | 200.0 | 23.5% | 17.6% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 24 | 24.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 54 | 74 | 37.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.00 |
| 3 |
| 28 |
| 9.33 |
| 122 |
| 3 | 7.80 |
| 2022 | 10 | 163 | 23.29 | 102 | — | 7.71 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 137.0 |
| 22.2% |
| 48.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 58 | 106 | 21.2 | 182.8 | 25.9% | 25.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey | 48 | 67 | 33.5 | 139.6 | 18.8% | 35.4% |
| Malta | 19 | 35 | 35.0 | 184.2 | 26.3% | 36.8% |
| Estonia | 16 | 34 | 34.0 | 212.5 | 37.5% | 37.5% |
| Denmark | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Bulgaria | 11 | 28 | 28.0 | 254.5 | 45.5% | 18.2% |
| Finland | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |