Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Top 19%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Bangladesh, Rangpur Riders
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
309 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 381 | 109 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 381 | 109 | 42.33 | 139.05 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 103 | 115 | 23.0 | 111.7 | 14.6% | 40.8% |
| vs Pace | 177 | 237 | 33.9 | 133.9 | 17.5% | 36.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 100 | 134 | 44.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 42.33 |
| 139.05 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 37 |
| 14 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| 134.0 |
| 23.0% |
| 46.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 169 | 194 | 48.5 | 114.8 | 10.7% | 32.5% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 79 | 15.8 | 197.5 | 27.5% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajshahi Warriors | 95 | 150 | 150.0 | 157.9 | 22.1% | 25.3% |
| Noakhali Express | 90 | 137 | 68.5 | 152.2 | 21.1% | 26.7% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 47 | 62 | 31.0 | 131.9 | 19.1% | 48.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 34 | 27 | 13.5 | 79.4 | 2.9% | 50.0% |
| Sylhet Titans | 26 | 14 | 4.7 | 53.8 | 3.8% | 65.4% |
| Chattogram Royals | 15 | 17 | 17.0 | 113.3 | 6.7% | 26.7% |
| Afghanistan | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |