Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 10%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
294 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 41 | 34.50 | 123.21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| T20I | 18 | 18 | 0 | 376 | 78 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 5.33 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 69 | 41 | 34.50 | 123.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 18 | 0 | 376 | 78 | 20.89 | 156.02 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 93 | 25 | 18.60 | 160.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 33 | 45 | 11.3 | 136.4 | 21.2% | 45.5% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 14 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 221 | 310 | 23.8 |
| 20.89 |
| 156.02 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 47 |
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 4.00 |
| 40.00 |
| 140.3 |
| 25.3% |
| 50.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 73 | 131 | 26.2 | 179.5 | 27.4% | 35.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 70 | 100 | 25.0 | 142.9 | 22.9% | 48.6% |
| Zimbabwe | 63 | 71 | 17.8 | 112.7 | 22.2% | 63.5% |
| Hong Kong | 43 | 68 | — | 158.1 | 27.9% | 48.8% |
| Ireland | 39 | 87 | 43.5 | 223.1 | 43.6% | 28.2% |
| Oman | 34 | 55 | 27.5 | 161.8 | 23.5% | 32.4% |
| Papua New Guinea | 14 | 22 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 13 | 9 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 7.7% | 53.8% |
| Kenya | 9 | 20 | 20.0 | 222.2 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Singapore | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| Nepal | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |