Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Rajasthan Royals, MSC Maratha Royals, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
81 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 152 | 55 | 25.33 | 187.65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 3 | 152 | 55 | 25.33 | 187.65 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 48 | 16 | 439 | 27.44 | 9.15 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 55 | 27.50 | 9.17 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 28 | 46 | 23.0 | 164.3 | 21.4% | 35.7% |
| vs Pace | 44 | 77 | 19.3 | 175.0 | 18.2% | 25.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 17 | 24 | 24.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 48 | 439 | 16 | 4 | 27.44 | 9.15 |
| 141.2 |
| 17.6% |
| 35.3% |
| Death (16+) | 64 | 128 | 25.6 | 200.0 | 23.4% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NaMo Bandra Blasters | 25 | 55 | — | 220.0 | 24.0% | 8.0% |
| ARCS Andheri | 16 | 29 | — | 181.3 | 18.8% | 18.8% |
| Aakash Tigers MWS | 14 | 33 | 33.0 | 235.7 | 35.7% | 28.6% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 11 | 25 | 25.0 | 227.3 | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Triumph Knights MNE | 7 | 8 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| SoBo Mumbai Falcons | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| North Mumbai Panthers | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 158 | 0 | 8.32 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 117 | 7 | 9.00 | 16.7 |
| Death (16+) | 16.0 | 137 | 9 | 8.56 | 15.2 |