Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2020
Teams: Kuwait
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
86 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 1 | 117 | 59 | 58.50 | 136.05 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 43 | 23 | 8.60 | 113.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 8 | 414 | 111 | 31.85 | 140.34 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 293 | 64 | 24.42 | 123.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 159 | 75 | 39.75 | 138.26 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 39 | 49 | 49.0 | 125.6 | 25.6% | 53.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 68 | — | 151.1 | 22.2% | 28.9% |
| Death (16+) | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
strike rate across the innings
2 dismissals
most runs added together
| 5 |
| 159 |
| 39.75 |
| 138 |
| 2021 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 57.14 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 117 | 58.50 | 136 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrain | 43 | 58 | 58.0 | 134.9 | 23.3% | 44.2% |
| Iran | 39 | 59 | — | 151.3 | 25.6% | 33.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |