Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
52 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 26 | 17.00 | 65.38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 52 | 27 | 17.33 | 98.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 120 | 68 | 24.00 | 111.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 242 | 101 | 22.00 | 125.39 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 117 | 55 | 29.25 | 118.18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 60 | 15 | 8.57 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 20.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 0.4 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 2.5 | 2 | 22 | 11.00 | 7.76 | 2w |
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
2 dismissals
most runs added together
| 4 |
| 117 |
| 29.25 |
| 118 |
| — | 6.00 |
| 2022 | 9 | 60 | 8.57 | 90.91 | 2 | 7.76 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 20 | 20.00 | 125 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 34 | 17.00 | 65.38 | — | — |
|---|