Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 41 | 11 | 360 | 32.73 | 8.78 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 8 | 105 | 13.13 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 82 | 16.40 | 6.83 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 41 | 1 | 13.67 | 41.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 46.0 | 362 | 16 | 7.87 | 22.6 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 51 | 2 | 12.75 | 25.5 |
| — |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 11 | 41 | 360 | 11 | 3 | 32.73 | 8.78 |
| T20I | 4 | 12 | 105 | 8 | 3 | 13.13 | 8.75 |