Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Serbia · 2024
Teams: Serbia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
77 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 34 | 16.60 | 106.41 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 21 | 187 | 7 | 2 | 26.71 | 8.90 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 41 | 13 | 10.25 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 4.33 | 65.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 83 | 34 | 16.60 | 106.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 33.00 | 126.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 41 | 27 | 13.67 | 128.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 8.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18.3 | 5 | 148 | 29.60 | 8.00 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 4 | 209 | 52.25 | 9.50 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 7 | 187 | 26.71 | 8.90 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 41 | 13.67 | 4.10 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 32.1 | 9 | 219 | 24.33 | 6.81 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 23.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 11 | — | 110.0 | 10.0% | 30.0% |
| vs Pace | 37 | 40 | 40.0 | 108.1 | 10.8% | 37.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 57 | 55 | 55.0 | 96.5 | 8.8% | 38.6% |
| Death (16+) | 20 | 27 | 6.8 | 135.0 | 20.0% | 35.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibraltar | 48 | 61 | 30.5 | 127.1 | 14.6% | 29.2% |
| Switzerland | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
| Croatia | 9 | 8 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Jersey | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Belgium | 3 | 1 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 140 | 4 | 8.75 | 35.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 18 | 2 | 6.00 | 9.0 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 22 | 1 | 11.00 | 22.0 |