Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 20%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Gujarat Titans, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
249 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 377 | 55 | 37.70 | 150.20 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 12 |
| T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 16 | 6 | 377 | 55 | 37.70 | 150.20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 61 | 49 | 61.00 | 203.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9.1 | 1 | 84 | 84.00 | 9.16 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 36 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 67 | 84 | 28.0 | 125.4 | 13.4% | 22.4% |
| vs Pace | 181 | 289 | 48.2 | 159.7 | 23.2% | 29.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 20 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 9.1 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 84.00 | 9.16 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.00 |
| 153.8 |
| 30.8% |
| 38.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 121 | 154 | 30.8 | 127.3 | 15.7% | 28.9% |
| Death (16+) | 115 | 199 | 39.8 | 173.0 | 24.3% | 26.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 68 | 89 | 44.5 | 130.9 | 13.2% | 25.0% |
| Punjab Kings | 39 | 58 | 58.0 | 148.7 | 20.5% | 28.2% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 33 | 50 | 50.0 | 151.5 | 24.2% | 30.3% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 31 | 57 | 28.5 | 183.9 | 29.0% | 35.5% |
| Delhi Capitals | 31 | 51 | 51.0 | 164.5 | 22.6% | 16.1% |
| Mumbai Indians | 17 | 26 | 26.0 | 152.9 | 29.4% | 41.2% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 13 | 21 | — | 161.5 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 30.8% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | 200.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 77 | 1 | 7.70 | 77.0 |
| Death (16+) | 2.2 | 32 | 0 | 14.77 | — |