Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2023
Top 14%ODI economy · ranked against 197 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
343 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 34 | 16.60 | 65.87 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| T20I | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 12.67 | 63.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | — | 266.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 6.25 | 89.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 6 | 0 | 95 | 57 | 15.83 | 44.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 84 | 34 | 10.50 | 98.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 83 | 34 | 16.60 | 65.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 7.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 7.67 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3.25 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | — | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 7.50 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 20 | 2 | 105 | 52.50 | 5.25 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 146 | 73.00 | 9.13 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 30 | 1 | 138 | 138.00 | 4.60 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 39 | 4 | 305 | 76.25 | 7.82 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 110 | 11 | 338 | 30.73 | 3.07 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 2.4 | 1 | 15 | 15.00 | 5.63 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30 | 6 | 235 | 39.17 | 7.83 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 57.1 | 5 | 263 | 52.60 | 4.60 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22.4 | 5 | 158 | 31.60 | 6.97 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 74 | 5 | 214 | 42.80 | 2.89 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 19 | 0 | 94 | — | 4.95 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 5 | 157 | 31.40 | 7.14 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 17.1 | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 4.31 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28.4 | 7 | 186 | 26.57 | 6.49 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 124 | 23 | 5.8 | 18.5 | 0.8% | 85.5% |
| vs Pace | 94 | 66 | 16.5 | 70.2 | 6.4% | 60.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 10 | 5 | — |
| 7.00 |
| 75.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 7.67 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 57.1 | 263 | 5 | 3 | 52.60 | 4.60 |
| T20I | 7 | 22.4 | 158 | 5 | 2 | 31.60 | 6.97 |
| Test | 3 | 74 | 214 | 5 | 3 | 42.80 | 2.89 |
| 20 |
| 127 |
| 11.55 |
| 43.49 |
| 15 | 4.13 |
| 2022 | 11 | 19 | 3.17 | 55.88 | 5 | 6.12 |
|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 37 | 9.25 | 75.51 | 10 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 11 | 11.00 | 138 | 1 | 9.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7.57 |
|---|
| 2018 | 10 | 63 | 9.00 | 36.42 | 7 | 6.10 |
|---|
| 2016 | 4 | 12 | 12.00 | 63.16 | 3 | 7.25 |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 41.67 | 2 | 4.50 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 333 | 169 | 16.9 | 50.8 | 4.5% | 69.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 142 | 29 | 9.7 | 20.4 | 1.4% | 87.3% |
| Ireland | 72 | 69 | 34.5 | 95.8 | 11.1% | 48.6% |
| Netherlands | 65 | 44 | 44.0 | 67.7 | 6.2% | 55.4% |
| Scotland | 18 | 5 | 5.0 | 27.8 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 16 | 4 | — | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Uganda | 14 | 6 | 6.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Namibia | 9 | 11 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Oman | 7 | 6 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 61 | 2 | 4.07 | 30.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 34.7 | 149 | 4 | 4.30 | 37.3 |
| Death (16+) | 104.2 | 417 | 9 | 4.00 | 46.3 |