Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Bhutan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
65 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 20 | 12.00 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 21.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 106 | 20 | 10.60 | 58.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 48 | 20 | 12.00 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 4.80 | 48.98 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4.1 | 4 | 29 | 7.25 | 6.96 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 50 | 35 | 11.7 | 70.0 | 6.0% | 56.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 15 | 9 | 9.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 13.00 | 6.50 |
| 4 |
| 48 |
| 12.00 |
| 72.73 |
| 1 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 48.98 | — | — |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 30 | 16 | 16.0 | 53.3 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| Kuwait | 17 | 18 | 18.0 | 105.9 | 11.8% | 47.1% |
| Bahrain | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
| Nepal | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |