Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2020
Top 19%Test strike rate · ranked against 79 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
121 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 5 | 7 | 0 | 72 | 33 | 10.29 | 59.02 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 23.67 | 39.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 4 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 8.75 | 33.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 7 | 0 | 72 | 33 | 10.29 | 59.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 4 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 25.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 6 | 0 | 199 | 113 | 33.17 | 51.55 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | Test | 7 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 7.00 | 39.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 5 | 0 | 53 | 24 | 10.60 | 61.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Test | 93 | 9 | 351 | 39.00 | 3.77 | 3w |
| 2021 | Test | 51.4 | 1 | 169 | 169.00 | 3.27 | 1w |
| 2020 | Test | 180.2 | 18 | 643 | 35.72 | 3.57 | 4w |
| 2019 | ODI | 57 | 5 | 343 | 68.60 | 6.02 | 2w |
| 2019 | Test | 134.4 | 6 | 608 | 101.33 | 4.51 | 4w |
| 2018 | ODI | 17 | 1 | 41 | 41.00 | 2.41 | 1w |
| 2018 | Test | 293.2 | 35 | 849 | 24.26 | 2.89 | 8w |
| 2017 | Test | 254.3 | 25 | 745 | 29.80 | 2.93 | 7w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 9 | — | 31.0 | 3.4% | 86.2% |
| vs Pace | 54 | 34 | 8.5 | 63.0 | 7.4% | 74.1% |
| Death (16+) | 121 | 71 | 10.1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 8 | 180.2 | 643 | 18 | 4 | 35.72 | 3.57 |
| 10 |
| 224 |
| 32.00 |
| 53.21 |
| 11 | 4.96 |
| 2018 | 8 | 49 | 7.00 | 39.84 | 36 | 2.87 |
|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 53 | 10.60 | 61.63 | 25 | 2.93 |
|---|
| 2016 | 8 | 107 | 13.38 | 55.44 | 27 | 3.53 |
|---|
| 2015 | 12 | 44 | 8.80 | 74.58 | 13 | 5.49 |
|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 11 | — | 157 | — | 9.75 |
|---|
| 58.7 |
| 9.1% |
| 78.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 88 | 62 | 15.5 | 70.5 | 10.2% | 73.9% |
| Bangladesh | 21 | 5 | 5.0 | 23.8 | 4.8% | 90.5% |
| New Zealand | 12 | 4 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 8.3% | 91.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 21 | 0 | 4.20 | — |
| Death (16+) | 175.3 | 621 | 18 | 3.54 | 34.5 |