Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Top 1%T20I batting average · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Cayman Islands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
171 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 4 | 215 | 47 | 107.50 | 125.73 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 215 | 47 | 107.50 | 125.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 56 | 36 | 11.20 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 324 | 150 | 64.80 | 147.95 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 123 | 74 | 30.75 | 112.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 8.00 | 60.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 103 | 143 | — | 138.8 | 20.4% | 40.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 68 | 72 | 36.0 | 105.9 | 5.9% | 32.4% |
most-faced opponents first
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
2 dismissals
most runs added together
| 4 |
| 123 |
| 30.75 |
| 113 |
| — | 7.00 |
| 2019 | 6 | 48 | 8.00 | 60.76 | — | 11.00 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mexico | 69 | 77 | 77.0 | 111.6 | 13.0% | 39.1% |
| Suriname | 58 | 76 | — | 131.0 | 12.1% | 36.2% |
| Argentina | 44 | 62 | 62.0 | 140.9 | 20.5% | 36.4% |