Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2025
Top 14%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 139 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
340 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 173 | 78 | 19.22 | 70.33 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| T20I | 7 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 80 | 34 | 26.67 | 53.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 41 | 26 | 13.67 | 141.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 173 | 78 | 19.22 | 70.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 14.40 | 120.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 8.25 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4.5 | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 4.97 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 31.2 | 8 | 167 | 20.88 | 5.33 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16.4 | 4 | 120 | 30.00 | 7.20 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 11.4 | 4 | 80 | 20.00 | 6.86 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 113 | 79 | 26.3 | 69.9 | 5.3% | 52.2% |
| vs Pace | 103 | 98 | 19.6 | 95.1 | 9.7% | 48.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 33 | 39 | 13.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 14.40 |
| 120.00 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 31.2 | 167 | 8 | 3 | 20.88 | 5.33 |
| T20I | 6 | 16.4 | 120 | 4 | 2 | 30.00 | 7.20 |
| 118.2 |
| 15.2% |
| 36.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 85 | 61 | 15.3 | 71.8 | 5.9% | 51.8% |
| Death (16+) | 222 | 172 | 24.6 | 77.5 | 6.3% | 50.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 146 | 104 | 17.3 | 71.2 | 7.5% | 58.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 81 | 64 | 32.0 | 79.0 | 4.9% | 44.4% |
| Nepal | 53 | 46 | 15.3 | 86.8 | 5.7% | 43.4% |
| Jersey | 43 | 50 | 50.0 | 116.3 | 11.6% | 30.2% |
| Namibia | 17 | 8 | 4.0 | 47.1 | 5.9% | 70.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 21 | 0 | 10.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 81 | 3 | 6.75 | 27.0 |
| Death (16+) | 34.0 | 178 | 9 | 5.24 | 19.8 |