Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Hungary
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
96 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 12 | 0 | 91 | 23 | 7.58 | 102.25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 80 | 26 | 20.00 | 135.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 91 | 23 | 7.58 | 102.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 7.00 | 190.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 165 | 78 | 18.33 | 147.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 23.50 | 162.07 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 23.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 13 | 7 | 2.3 | 53.8 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27 | 23 | 11.5 | 85.2 | 7.4% | 55.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 53 | 10.6 |
12 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
12 dismissals
most runs added together
| 9 |
| 165 |
| 18.33 |
| 147 |
| — | 23.00 |
| 2021 | 3 | 47 | 23.50 | 162 | — | — |
|---|
| 115.2 |
| 13.0% |
| 43.5% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 24 | 6.0 | 104.3 | 13.0% | 39.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovenia | 23 | 36 | 18.0 | 156.5 | 21.7% | 30.4% |
| Austria | 22 | 14 | 3.5 | 63.6 | 9.1% | 68.2% |
| Sweden | 14 | 10 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 35.7% |
| Luxembourg | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Romania | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Norway | 7 | 9 | — | 128.6 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Malta | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | 240.0 | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| France | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |