Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Saudi Arabia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
92 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 13 | 6 | 113 | 21 | 16.14 | 121.51 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 92 | 32 | 18.40 | 112.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 113 | 21 | 16.14 | 121.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 24.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | — | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 27 | 16 | 136 | 8.50 | 5.04 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 57.5 | 17 | 342 | 20.12 | 5.91 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12.2 | 4 | 69 | 17.25 | 5.59 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 108 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 36 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 17 | 9 | 4.5 | 52.9 | 0.0% | 58.8% |
| Death (16+) | 75 | 104 | 20.8 | 138.7 | 14.7% | 32.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 57.5 | 342 | 17 | 5 | 20.12 | 5.91 |
| 5 |
| 10 |
| 3.33 |
| 52.63 |
| 3 | 6.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | 12 | — | 133 | 2 | 6.00 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrain | 23 | 19 | 9.5 | 82.6 | 4.3% | 52.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 16 | 40 | 40.0 | 250.0 | 31.3% | 6.3% |
| Qatar | 15 | 17 | — | 113.3 | 13.3% | 40.0% |
| Bhutan | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Thailand | 10 | 13 | — | 130.0 | 10.0% | 20.0% |
| Maldives | 6 | 3 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Kuwait | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Malaysia | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Hong Kong | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 62 | 4 | 6.89 | 15.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 48.0 | 263 | 12 | 5.48 | 21.9 |
| Death (16+) | 4.8 | 33 | 1 | 6.83 | 33.0 |