Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: China
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
221 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 3 | 94 | 18 | 13.43 | 43.72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 7.33 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 94 | 18 | 13.43 | 43.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 151 | 58 | 11.6 | 38.4 | 2.0% | 70.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 56 | 31 | 15.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 55.4 |
| 0.0% |
| 57.1% |
| Death (16+) | 14 | 7 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 97 | 47 | 23.5 | 48.5 | 3.1% | 68.0% |
| South Korea | 32 | 14 | — | 43.8 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| Oman | 27 | 9 | 9.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 70.4% |
| Namibia | 16 | 2 | 2.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Mongolia | 15 | 15 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 13.3% |
| Japan | 14 | 5 | 5.0 | 35.7 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 12 | 3 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Thailand | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |